UG Teaching Schedule – MBBS Course

First MBBS time table

DAY 8-10AM 10-11AM 11-12PM 12-1PM LUNCH

(1-2PM)

PRACTICAL( 2PM to 4PM)

 

A B C D
MON Dissection Dissection PHY BIO   ANT PHY BIO Osteo
TUE Dissection Dissection ANT PHY   PHY BIO Osteo ANT
WED Dissection Dissection PHY BIO   BIO Osteo ANT PHY
THURS Dissection Dissection ANT ANT   Osteo ANT PHY BIO
FRI Dissection Dissection BIO PHY   PHY PHY PHY PHY
SAT ANT PHY SPM SPM   PHY PHY PHY PHY
                     

 

 

Second MBBS time table

 Days 8-9 9-12 12-1 1-2 2-3 3-4 4 – 4-30
  Demo Class

(Small group

    Theory (Pharmacology /biochemistry

Gallery)

Theory

(biochemistry /pharmacology

Gallery)

Demo Class(Small group  
Monday 1-67=Micro

68-134= Patho

135-200=Pharma

 

Clinical Postings Lunch Pharma Micro  

1-100=Phar

101-200 =FM

 
Tuesday 1-67=Patho

68-134=Pharma

135-200=Micro

Pharma Micro 1-200=Path  
Wednesday 1-67=Pharma

68-134=Micro

135-200=Patho

Patho Forensic 1-100=FM

101-200 =Phar

Swachabharath

1-100= FMHOD

101-200=

Dr.Indira Kumari Asso.Prof. Pharmacology

Thursday 1-100=Pharma

101-200=Patho

Micro Pharma 1-100=Phar

101-200 =FM

 
Friday 1-100=Patho

101-200=Pharma

SPM Micro 1-200 Path  
Saturday Forensic Medicine

(AMC Seminar Hall)

Patho Pharma 1-100=FM

101-200 =Phar

 

 

 

Fourth Sem Time table

IV SEM 1-2PM 2-3PM 3-4PM 4-00 to 4.30
MONDAY Gynecology Pharmacology Forensic Medicine  1 to 100

Pharma  101-200

 
TUESDAY Medicine Pharmacology Microbiology  
WEDNESDAY Forensic Medicine Pathology Microbiology Swacha Bharath
THURSDAY Surgery Pathology Pathology  
FRIDAY SPM Microbiology Pharma  1-100 /

Forensic Medicine  101-200

 
SATURDAY Pathology Integrated teaching classes

1st Saturday –Pharma

3rd Saturday-Pathology

4th Saturday-Micro biology

 

Integrated teaching classes

1st Saturday –Pharma

3rd Saturday-Pathology

4th Saturday-Micro biology

 

 

 

Sixth Sem Time table

VI  SEM 1-2PM 2-3PM 3-4PM 4.00 TO 4.30
MONDAY SURGERY SPM STD/DERMATOLOGY  
TUESDAY PEDIATRICS GYNECOLOGY ENT  
WEDNESDAY ENT SPM ORTHOPEDICS  
THURSDAY OPTHALMOLOGY SPM SPM SWACHABHARATH
FRIDAY MEDICINE(CVS) OPHTHALMOLOGY DENTAL  
SATURDAY SURGERY PEDIATRICS ENT  
SWACHA BHARATH CO-ORDINATORS: 1. DR.A.KRISHNA MURTHY ,PROF &HOD MEDICINE

2. DR.S.SUNITHA, ASSO.PROF SPM

Eighth Sem Time Table

VIII SEM 1-2PM 2-3PM 3-4PM
MONDAY SURGERY GYNECOLOGY ANAESTHESIOLOGY
TUESDAY GYNECOLOGY MEDICINE SURGERY
WEDNESDAY SURGERY PEDIATRICS MEDICINE
THURSDAY MEDICINE ORTHOPAEDICS GYNECOLOGY
FRIDAY SURGERY GYNECOLOGY PEDIATRICS
SATURDAY MEDICINE INTEGRATED TEACHING SWACHA BHARAT
SWACHA BHARATH CO-ORDINATORS : 1. DR.P.A.RAMANI,ASSOCIATE PROF SURGERY

2. DR.VANI, ASSOCIATE PROF, GYNECOLOGY

 

Ninth Sem Time table

IX TH SEM 1-2PM 2-3PM 3-4PM
MONDAY SURGERY RADIOLOGY MEDICINE*
TUESDAY DERMATOLOGY/STD MEDICINE PAEDIATRICS*
WEDNESDAY SURGERY MEDICINE GYNAECOLOGY*
THURSDAY SURGERY ORTHOPEDICS PAEDIATRICS*
FRIDAY MEDICINE   (CNS/CVS) PSYCHIATRY EXAM ORIENTATION*
SATURDAY GYNAECOLOGY INTEGRATED TEACHING INTEGRATED TEACHING