DEPARTMENT OF PATHOLOGY

 Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam

 Faculty list

S.NO. NAME OF THE FACULTY DESIGNATION
1.       Dr. A.Bhagyalakshmi M.D Prof. & HOD
2.       Dr. Basumitra Das M.D Prof.
3.       Dr. I.Vijaya Bharathi M.D Assoc Prof.
4.       Dr. M.Vasundhara M.D Assoc Prof.
5.       Dr. G.Parvathi M.D Assoc Prof.
6.       Dr. P.Uma M.D Assoc Prof.
7.       Dr. J.Chandralekha M.D Assoc Prof.
8.       Dr. Rema Nair Sarkar M.D Asst.Prof.
9.       Dr. S.Sridevi M.D Asst.Prof.
10.                          Dr. J.Sushma M.D Asst.Prof.
11.                          Dr.S.Himaja M.D Asst.Prof.
12.                          Dr.P.Urmila Devi M.D Asst.Prof.
13.                          Dr.G.R.Suman latha M.D Asst.Prof.
14.                          Dr.Balaji chowdari M.D Asst.Prof.
15.                          Dr.P.Sravani M.D Asst.Prof.
16.                          Dr.K.Sunil Kumar M.D Asst.Prof.
17.                          Dr.D.Mercy Mrudula M.D Asst.Prof.
18.                          Dr. B.L.Saraswathi M.D Asst.Prof.
19.                          Dr.N.DivyaSree M.D Asst.Prof.
20.                          Dr.B.V.S.Kartheek M.D Asst.Prof.
21.                          Dr.J. Rajendra Prasad M.D Asst.Prof.

 

 

 

                           Senior Residents list – Pathology

S.no

Names
1. Dr A. Aruna M.D Pathology
2. Dr Karishma Ashwin M.D Transfusion Medicine
3. Dr L.Shalini M.D Pathology
4. Dr K.Vamsya raj M.D Pathology
5. Dr L.Bharati M.D Pathology
6. Dr P. Pavani M.D Pathology
7. Dr. M. Sruthi M.D Pathology
8. Dr. Sirish Arya Somayajula M.D Pathology
9. Dr. N. Haritha M.D Pathology
10. Dr. R. Srujana M.D Pathology
11. Dr S. Satish kumar M.D Pathology

                                    

                             Postgraduates list – Pathology

S.No Names
1. Dr K.Mounika 3rd year M.D Pathology
2. Dr V.Pavani 3rd year M.D Pathology
3. Dr P.Anusha 3rd year M.D Pathology
4. Dr M.Suresh 3rd year M.D Pathology
5. Dr K.Sharath Chandra 3rd year M.D Pathology
6. Dr K.N.M.Mani Kumari 3rd year M.D Pathology
7. Dr L.Lavanya 2ndyear M.D Pathology
8. Dr K.Srikanth Reddy 2ndyear M.D Pathology
9. Dr M.V.Soundarya Lahari 2nd year M.D Pathology
10. Dr S. Saraswathi 1st year M.D Pathology
11. Dr A. L. N. Priyanka 1st year M.D Pathology
12. Dr Arfathunnisa Mohammad 1st year M.D Pathology
13. Dr K.S.Sarath 1st year M.D Pathology
14. Dr. K. V. Swarajyalakshmi 1st year M.D Pathology
15. Dr K. V. B. Sai Kumar 1st year M.D Pathology
16. Dr K. D. H. Prasanna Kumar 1st year D.C.P